Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Miami Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Miami Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Miami Beach Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Miami Beach FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Miami Beach Crime Index 26356569.94479.3
 
North Miami Beach Violent Crimes 4191044.7553.5
North Miami Beach Murders 6157
North Miami Beach Rapes 3074.833.1
North Miami Beach Robberies 176438.8205.8
North Miami Beach Aggravated Assaults 207516.1336.5
 
North Miami Beach Property Crimes 22165525.23906.1
North Miami Beach Burglaries 6381590.7813.2
North Miami Beach Larceny/Thefts 12903216.42601.7
North Miami Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 288718.1501.5
 
North Miami Beach Arsons 1  512.47N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Miami Beach crime collection area population of 40,107.
  • North Miami Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Miami Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Miami Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Miami Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Miami Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH MIAMI BEACH STATISTICS
 North Miami Beach Population: 40786
 Male Population: 19499
 Female Population: 21287
 Households: 13987
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.89
North Miami Beach Population
North Miami Beach Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement